Home / This Week / Research / The Leading Brands Of Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

The Leading Brands Of Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

Top companies in Pakistan
NestléKFC
Pizza HutPepsi and Coco-Cola
UnileverLG
SamsungApple
ToyotaImperial chemical industry
General Tyre & Rubber Company of Pakistan Ltd.Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd.
McDonald’s Pakistan.Khaadi
Abbott Laboratories Pakistan Limited.Agility Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd.
Air Blue (Pvt) Ltd.Al-Ghurair Giga Pakistan
Top fashion retail brands of Pakistan who have revolutionised the market
SANA SAFINAZBONANZA SATRANGI
J.OUTFITTERS
KHAADINISHATLINEN
GULAHMEDLIME LIGHT
SAPPHIREALKARAM
FDI in Pakistan (US Million $)
Sector2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20Jul-Sep
FY21 (P)
Oil & Gas559.6502300.5249146372349.8311.467.2
Financial Business314.2192.8256.4289297.3400.3286.5273.8102.5
Textiles13.9-0.243.92015.549.776.837.75
Trade5.1-3.250.626.632.614376.332.72.3
Construction47.728.853.536.98.340.470.220.79.4
Power26.871.4303.81,153.407161,179.50-323.9764.3113.3
Chemicals-47.194.960.388.55.448.9103.120.7-5.4
Transport44.12.76.2166.8163.556.940.1-4.90.3
Communication (IT&Telecom)-381.7434.262.2241.4-49.2113.5-55.7622.537.5
Others873.8375.2-103.4121.31,071.20375.7739.2482.383.6
Total1,456.401,698.601,033.802,392.902,406.602,780.301,362.402,561.20415.7

World Leading Brands In 2020
RankingBrand2020 Brand ValueYoY % ChangeCountrySector
#1Amazon$220B17.50%United StatesRetail
#2Google$160B11.90%United StatesTech
#3Apple$140B-8.50%United StatesTech
#4Microsoft$117B-2.10%United StatesTech
#5Samsung$94B3.50%South KoreaTech
#6ICBC$80B1.20%ChinaBanking
#7Facebook$79B-4.10%United StatesMedia
#8Walmart$77B14.20%United StatesRetail
#9Ping An$69B19.80%ChinaInsurance
#10Huawei$65B4.50%ChinaTech

Check Also

PAGE Annual 2020 (Facts & Figures)

PAGE Annual 2020 (Facts & Figures)

Pakistan: Exports, Imports And Balance Of Trade (Million US $) Period Exports (BOP) Growth Rate …

Leave a Reply