Home / This Week / Research / Corporate and foreign investment in Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

Corporate and foreign investment in Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

Net FDI In Pakistan ($ Million)
Details 2009-10 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 Aug FY21 (P)
China126.190.6695.8340.81,048.30763.21,311.90130.8844.16.6
UK205.8633157169.6151.7215.4304.6185117.318.6
USA227.7227.1212.1223.915.745.7161.788.197.214.9
Hong Kong80.3242.6228.5136.2187123183.6171190.715.6
Switzerland129.9149209.8-6.559.5101.778.521.261.84.1
U.A.E.36.822.5-47.1235.3114.6120.1-4.4103.7-44.2-15.4
Italy200.1199.497.6115.4105.461.556.651.956.45.8
Netherlands22.3-118.75.5-34.529.9457.6100.369133.239.6
Austria69.153.353.824.842.721.727.47.63.80
Japan29.830.130.171.135.457.759.8117.352.40.2
Turkey3.30.57.943.416.9135.629.873.824.90.4
Others-310.5-7347.7-285.7585.8303.4470.53431,023.60136.3
Total820.7 1,456.50 1,698.60 1,033.80 2,392.90 2,406.60 2,780.30 1,362.40 2,561.20226.7

 

 

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply